MUNDO MÚCURA SAS INVESTMENTS
HOTEL ISLA MÚCURA
(Collection of data on personal information of guests, according to law 1581 of 2012 and its regulatory Decrees)
AUTHORIZATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

 

INVERSIONES MUNDO MÚCURA SAS with NIT 901079616-5 will be responsible for the processing of personal data and information, and as such, may collect, store, information and personal data provided by the HOSPITAL in the Hotel Registration Card for the following purposes: the purpose of carrying out loyalty activities and contacting the holder of the information to send him/her service surveys after each stay that allow the qualification of the service provided, and to communicate invitations, offers, promotions, portfolio of services or general information that is directed to continue making use of the Hotel and to offer him/her the corresponding services. I declare that I have been informed that, in case of collection of my sensitive information, I have the right to answer or not the questions I am asked and to provide or not the requested data. As well as the data and information of minors.

I understand that sensitive data are those that affect my privacy or whose improper use can generate discrimination, such as political orientation, religious or philosophical convictions, data related to health, sexual life and biometric data. I declare that I was informed that the sensitive data that will be collected will be used for the following purposes: the purpose of performing loyalty activities and contacting the owner of the information to send surveys of services after each stay that allow the qualification of the service provided, and communicate invitations, offers, promotions, portfolio of services or general information that is aimed at continuing to use the Hotel and to offer the corresponding services. RIGHTS OF THE OWNER Your rights as owner of the data are those provided for in the Constitution and Law 1581 of 2012 and its regulatory decrees, especially the following:

AUTHORIZATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA a) Access free of charge to the data provided that have been subject to processing. b) Request the updating and rectification of your information against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, incomplete, fractioned, misleading data, or those whose processing is prohibited or has not been authorized. c) Request proof of the authorization granted. d) File complaints before the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce (SIC) for violations of the provisions of the regulations in force. e) Revoke the authorization and/or request the deletion of the data, unless there is a legal or contractual duty that makes it imperative to keep the information. f) Refrain from answering questions about sensitive data or data of children and adolescents. These rights may be exercised through the channels or means provided by INVERSIONES MUNDO MÚCURA SAS with NIT 901079616-5 for customer service, the national hotline 316 620 8660 to email [email protected] on the website www.hotelislamucura.com to the physical address in the Archipelago of San Bernardo, Isla Múcura and in the city of Medellin CL 29 No. 52-74 available Monday through Friday from 8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m., for the attention of requirements related to the treatment of my personal data and the exercise of the rights mentioned in this authorization. The above channels have been arranged for the attention of queries and claims. For all the above, I have given my consent to INVERSIONES MUNDO MÚCURA SAS with NIT 901079616-5 to treat my personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Treatment Policy provided by law, in physical or electronic media and that I was made aware of before collecting my personal data. I declare that this authorization was requested and presented to me before submitting my data and that I freely and voluntarily sign it once I have read it in its entirety.

Scroll to Top
× ¿Quieres Conocer Isla Mucura?